Find Intermediate Of Ceftazidime, Chemical Raw Material, Light Yellow Crystalline Powder on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Pharmaceutical Intermediate > Thiopheneacetic acid pharmaceutical intermediate 1918-77-0
Thiopheneacetic acid pharmaceutical intermediate 1918-77-0
  • Thiopheneacetic acid pharmaceutical intermediate 1918-77-0
  • Thiopheneacetic acid pharmaceutical intermediate 1918-77-0

Thiopheneacetic acid pharmaceutical intermediate 1918-77-0

Product Description

Chemical Name: 2-Thiopheneacetic acid
Molecular Formula: C6H6O2S
Formula Weight: 142.18
CAS No.: 1918-77-0assay 98%

1918-77-0

bp 160 °C/22 mmHg

mp 63-64 °C
Other names: Thiopheneacetic acid; 2-Thienylacetic acid; Thiophene-2-acetic acid.
Intermediate of ceftazidime and cefthiophene sodium.
2-thiopheneacetic acid was used in the preparation of rosette-like nanoscale Au materials.

Jinan Jianfeng Chemical Co., Ltd.

  Jinan Jianfeng Chemical Co.,Ltd. is a leading research-driven family-managed pharmaceutical company. In the principle of [Quality Oriented", Jianfeng passed the certification of ISO9001:2008 Quality Management System. The products meet USP, EP, JP and CP standards and are available not only in China but also in the US, Germany, Canada, Japan, etc. To meet market demands, Jianfeng set up one R&D center, two GMP workshops and three pharmaceutical & chemical factories.
"Honesty, practicality, innovation, development" are our values. Jianfeng would like to cooperate with you with high quality products and competitive price.

Company Info
  • Company Name: Jinan Jianfeng Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • Representative: GUO CHANGBAO
  • Product/Service: Apixaban , Lurasidone , Tianeptine Sodium , Febuxastat , Imatinib Mesylate , Glutathione API
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2011
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
  • Export Percentage: 31% - 40%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 3
  • No. of R&D Staff: 5 -10 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: no
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: Dezhou, Shandong, China
  • Contact Person: Mr. Mr. Vid
  • Tel: 86-531-88110457
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters